COMMITTEE LIST FOR THE SESSION 2012-13

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
KHURDA ROAD,ORISSA
SL. NO WORK ASSIGNED\
COMMITEE
NAME OF THE STAFF
1 ACADEMIC SUPER VISION VP
 
 
 
 
2 TIME TABLE
SEC& SR SEC MR. M.MOHANTY
MR . P. GOCHHAYAT
MR.S. N. SAHOO
PRIMARY MRS S. BEHERA
MRS M. SAHOO
 
 
3 CCA
SEC& SR SEC MR D. BOSE
MRS S. KUMARI
MR RAMESH C.P.
 
ALL HOUSE MASTERS
PRIMARY MRS C.L. PANDA
DR. A.R. DAS
ALL HOUSE MASTERS
4 EXAMINATION
SEC& SR SEC SH S.K.NANDA
MRS A. MEERABAI
MR M. K. DAS
MS S. GURU
PRIMARY MRS A.N. SHARMA
MRS A. DAS
MRS D MOHANTY
MRS S BEHERA
5 EXTERNAL EXAM & CBSE EXAM MR N. MEHER
MR M.K.PANDA
 
 
6 ADMISSION MR S.MISHRA
MRS J. SAHOO
MRS K. GHOSH
MRS D. MISHRA
7 COMPUTER (ALL) MRS J. SAHOO
PRIMARY MRS. C.L.PANDA
STAFF ROOM MR SUDHIR KUMAR
8 WEBSITE MRS J. SAHOO
MRS. C.L.PANDA
MR M.K.DAS
9 STAFF ROOM MR S.C. BEHERA
MS S.GURU
 
10 FURNITURE MR M K DAS
MR D OJHA
MR B MOHANTY
11 VIDYALAYA PATRIKA MR RAMESH C P
MR D BOSE
MR M K DAS
MRS S KUMARI
MS S GURU
MRS C L PANDA
MRS M MOHANTY
12 NEWS LETTER MRS C L PANDA
MRS M MOHANTY
13 CLEANILINESS MRS A SWAIN (SUPERVISING)
MR M MOHANTY
MR S C BEHERA I/C (1ST FLOOR)
MR M K PANDA I/C (G FLOOR)
MR D SENAPATI (OFFICE)
MS B MISHRA (PRIMARY)
MR S K NANDA (CAMPUS)
MR K C NAYAK
14 SOCIAL SC EXHIBITION AND YOUTH PALIAMENT MR N MEHER
MR M K PANDA
MS P PRERNA
 
 
 
15 SCIENCE EXHIBITION/CHILDREN SC. CONGRESS MRS M PATTANAIK
ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS
ALL MATH TEACHERS
16 VIDYALAYA MUSEUM MR N MEHER
MR M K PANDA
17 GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION MR P K NAYAK
MRS M DAS
MR H K BINDHANI
MS B MISHRA
MR K C NAYAK
18 LAND & BUILDING MAINTENANCE MR N MEHER
MR S K NANDA
MR VIVEK KUMAR
MR M K DAS
19 LIBRARY CVOMMITTEE MRS S MOHAPATRA
TO BE SELECTED BY LIBRARIAN AND
APPROVED BY PRINCIPAL
20 WOMEN CELL MRS A MEERABAI
MS S GURU
MRS M DAS
MRS M MISHRA
21 CAREER & COUNSELLING MRS A SWAIN
MR P K NAYAK
MR VIVEK KUMAR
MR B MOHANTY
22 SCOUT MR RAMESH C P
MR R PRASAD
ALL SCOUT MASTERS
23 GUIDE MS S GURU
ALL GUIDE CAPTAINS
24 ADVENTURE TREKKING GYM. MR S K NANDA
MR R PRASAD
MRS K GHOSH
25 SADBHABNA CLUB MR P GHOCHHAYAT
MRS S SAHOO
26 INTEGRITY CLUB MR D BOSE
MRS S KUMARI
MRS M MOHANTY
MRS N MISHRA
27 ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION AND AWARENESS MR SUDHIR KUMAR
MR H K BINDHANI
MRS A DAS
28 FIRST AID MRS K K SINHA
MRS K R SHARMA
MS SABANAM I/C
STAFF NURSE
MR RANDHIR KUMAR
29 SANITARY PAD STAFF NURSE
30 N A E P MRS A MEERABAI
MR VIVEK KUMAR
MRS S MOHAPATRA
ALL TRAINED NAEP TRS
31 JR SC LAB MR H K BINDHANI
MR SUDHIR KUMAR
32 COOLER & ACQUAGUARD MAINTENANCE CLEANILINESS OF WATER TANK MR VIVEK KUMAR
MR D OJHA
MR N SUBUDHI
33 LAB I/C PHY MRS A SWAIN
CHEM MRS M PATTANAIK
BIOLOGY MR P K NAYAK
COMPUTER MRS J SAHOO
34 RAJBHASA MRS S KUMARI
MRS B DAS
ALL HINDI TEACHERS
35 RTI MR L D SETHI
MR D SENAPATI
36 DESCIPLINE MR S K NANDA
MR S MISHRA
MRS A MEERABAI
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
37 ACADEMIC CO ORDINATION VP
MR S MISHRA
MR M MOHANTY
MR M K PANDA
MRS S BEHERA
38 NATIONAL FESTIVALS MR D BOSE
MR M K DAS
MR S K NANDA
39 PHOTOGRAPHY MRS C L PANDA
MR S K NANDA TGT
40 KEY LOCK DOORS MR D J RAO
41 LIGHT & SOUND MR VIVEK KUMAR
MR D J RAO
42 UP KEEPING 1ST FLOOR TO PROVIDE DAILY FEED BACK TO VP/SMT MR K C NAYAK
MR N SUBUDHI
MR D J RAO
43 STUDENT COUNCIL MR D BOSE CO ORDINATOR
SECONDARY MRS A SWAIN SECRETARY
MR S C BEHERA
PRIMARY MRS C L PANDA
MRS D MOHANTY
44 SUPER VISING THE SECURTY/WATCH AND WARD SERVICE STAFF
VP
MR S K NANDA PGT
MR P C MOHANTY
45 CLEANILINESS MR N SUBUDHI
  CLASS ROOM
  TOILETS & DEPTT,OFFICE MR K C NAYAK
  CORRIDOR,LIBRARY MR D J RAO
  GARDEN, PPL AND VP ROOM MR D J RAO
46 REGULAR VISIT OF SCHOOL CAMPUS AS PER NOTICE CIRCULATED TIME TO TIME
  BY TEACHER& SUB STAFF  
47 FLOOR DUTY FOR TEACHERS AS PER NOTICE CIRCULATED TIME TO TIME
48 FLOOR DUTY FOR SUB STAFF  
  MORNING ASSEMBLY MR D J RAO
  LUNCH BREAK MR N SUBUDHI
 
  MR K C NAYAK
  MR D J RAO
  AT THE TIME OF CLOSING OF SCHOOL  
  1 ST FLOOR MR K C NAYAK & MR N SUBUDHI
  GROUND FLOOR
  MAINGATE MR D J RAO
49 PA SYSTEM ARRANGEMENT MR D J RAO
50 PRESS AND PUBLICATION MR D BOSE
MRS M DAS
51 CCE GUIDANCE CELL HM
MR SUDHIR KUMAR
MRS P DAS
MR S N SAHOO
52 PTA COMMITTEE MRS A SWAIN
MR B MOHANTY
MR P GHOCHHAYAT
MRS S SAHOO
53 CMP HM
MRS C L PANDA
MRS P DAS
MRS D MISHRA
54 PRIMARY SPORTS MRS D MOHANTY
MR D OJHA
MRS S SAHOO
MS B P MISHRA
55 GREEN OLYMPIAD MR P K NAYAK
MR H K BINDHANI
MR K SUDHIR KUMAR
56 MATHS OLYMPIAD MR M MOHANTY
MR S K NANDA
57 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MR S MISHRA
MRS A MEERABAI
58 CYBER OLYMPIAD MRS J SAHOO
59 CHILDREHN PARK MRS D MISHRA
60 COMMUNAL HARMONY COMMITTEE MR B MOHANTY
MR N MEHER
MR M K PANDA
61 OFFICE 1 (PERSONNEL) MR L D SETHI
     
     
     
     
     
  OFFICE 2 (ACCT) MR P C MOHANTY
     
     
     
     
     
  OFFICE 3( CORRESPONDENCE) MR D SENAPATI
     
     
     
  OFFICE 4 (CORRESPONDENCE) MR P C MOHANTY
     
     
     
  ALL OFFICE STAFF: NOTE TO FOLLOW THE GUIDE LINES GIVEN IN LOG BOOK
     
  DAY TO DAY OFFICIAL ACTIVITIES
  DAY ACTIVITY
  MON DAY TA, CEA,LTC,ADVANCE SETTLEMENT ,CLAIMS
    MEDICAL,RECORDS FOR ENTRY IN SERVICE BOOK
  TUES DAY ALL PARTY PAYMENTS
    SERVICE RECORD KEEPING
  WEDNESS DAY CASH BOOK,LEDGER, ETC
    OTHER PERSONAL RELTED WORKS
  THURS DAY PENDING WORKS
    PENDING WORKS
  FRI DAY CASH BOOK,LEDGER, ETC
  SATUR DAY OTHER FINANCIAL RECORDS
    OTHER WORKS
  CLAIM SUBMISSION BY STAFF
  BY 10 TH OF EVERY MONTH MEDICAL BILLS
    TA BILLS
    LTC REQUESTS,
    OTHER CLAIMS
  SETTELMENT BY 30TH EVERY MONTH MEDICAL BILLS
    TA BILLS
    LTC REQUESTS,
    OTHER CLAIMS
  ADVANCE SETTELMENT WITHIN 5 DAYS OF THE WORK OVER OR
    JOURNEY OVER
  ADVANCE SETTELMENT WITH IN 5 DAYS OF SUBMISSION
62 INTERNAL DECORATION MRS M DAS
65 CLUB ACTIVITIES UNDER CCE MRS S MOHAPATRA
66 NCC MS P PRERNA
MS B P MISHRA
MRS S SAHOO
67 DAILY ATTENDANCE REPORT FROM CLASS TEACHER  
68 DAILY CLASSWISE PERIODWISE ATTENDANCE REPORT FROM EACH CLASS  
69 ELECTRICAL FITTINGS MR VIVEK KUMAR
70 FIRE SAFETY MR H K BINDHANI
71 HOUSE INCHARGE MRS M PATTNAIK
  SENIOR MRS A MEERABAI
    MRS A SWAIN
    MR P K NAYAK
  PRIMARY AS PER PREVIOUS YEAR
72 LAB ATTD/SUBSTAFF  
  PHYSICS LAB MR N SUBUDHI
  CHEMISTRY LAB MR D J RAO(ATTACHED)
  BIOLOGY LAB MR K C NAYAK
73 CANTEEN MRS M SAHOO
    MR L D SETHI
74 SUBJECT CONVENERS ENGLISH -MR RAMESH CP
    HINDI- MR S C BEHERA
    MATH- MR M MOHANTY
    SCIENCE- MR S MISHRA
    S. SC - MR B MOHANTY
75 TEACHING AID MR M K PANDA
    MR N MEHER
76 MODERATION COMMITTEE EXAM I/C & ALL SUB CONVENERS
77 MAINTENANCE CS54/IT/PB/A/C MR S N SAHOO
    MR R PRASAD
    MR P GOCHHAYAT